Cross Country Championships

Since 2015, the club cross country championships have been held in conjunction with the Fraternity Cup races.  For many years before that, the championships were held on the Glade on Hadley Common.

1455116_10151803062997285_1981001114_n

Previous Club Champions (including Hampstead Harriers Champions for years prior to the formation of Barnet & District AC in 1967)

YearSenior LadiesVeteran LadiesU17 LadiesU15 GirlsU13 GirlsU11 Girls
2016/17J KentK MurphyH MayP CantyE McCluskey
2015/16J KentC PerryM HoppingK CiccoP Thomas-BockingE McCluskey
2014/15K MarchK MarchK CiccoP Thomas-BockingJ Moore
2013/14K MurphyK JohnstoneS ParkerS WhiteG LeeJ Moore
2012/13J KentK MurphyM Groom
2011/12K MurphyS O'ConnorS ParkerG EmanuelF Ham
2010/11J KentN FroudB CarterG CascielloA Mack
2009/10N FroudK BradleyK BarberC MichaelZ SmithL Cooper
2008/09J KentH HoyleK CunninghamC MichaelB Carter G Casciello
2007/08Z WrayJ KentK BarberB CarterH Rudman
2006/07J KentK BradleyH SheridanK BarberB Carter
2005/06J KentK BradleyZ WrayK BarberB Carter

YearSenior MenVeteran MenU17 MenU15 BoysU13 BoysU11 Boys
2016/17T ButlerA MasonR HiltonE FraserJ AldenZ Jones
2015/16A LepretreR McCormickJ PeppiattR HiltonA FraserA Nash
2014/15M WrightA NeathamE FraserM Purton
2013/14M WrightR McCormickT ButlerJ PeppiattE FraserA Fraser
2012/13A HortonR McCormickR ThompsonF Harvey
2011/12R McCormickD WilcockA EmanuelT ButlerR KentT Stacey
2010/11A HortonA CunninghamB BoxerM CunninghamT ButlerR Kent
2009/10C BirkinshawD MichaelL VincentE NielsonW MartinL Murphy
2008/09R McCormickA KelleherC BaylissC NashT Archbold
2007/08R McCormickC Michael A BidmeadC BaylissT Stacey
2006/07R GambleR McCormickO RandallL ThompsonA BidmeadR Thompson
2005/06R McCormickD WilcockB SmithO RandallA BidmeadA Emanuel
2004/05R McCormick
2003/04R Gamble
2002/03S Dixon
2001/02R Gamble
2000/01M Earthy
1999/2000M Earthy
1998/99D Wilcock
1997/98D Wilcock
1996/97M Parker
1995/96M Parker
1994/95M Parker
1993/94M Parker
1992/93M Parker
1991/92M Earthy
1990/91M Earthy
1989/90M Earthy
1988/89A Mason
1987/88A Mason
1986/87A Mason
1985/86A Mason
1984/85A Mason
1983/84J Shearley
1982/83A Cunningham
1981/82D Bevan
1980/81D Bevan
1979/80I Nuckey
1978/79J Street
1977/78B Dabrowski
1976/77B Dabrowski
1975/76G McCallum
1974/75I Nuckey
1973/74G Bennison
1972/73I Nuckey
1971/72J Street
1970/71J Street
1969/70J Street
1968/69J Street
1967/68J Taylor
1966/67J Street
1965/66J Street
1964/65J Street
1963/64R Marven
1962/63R Marven
1961/62A Shrimpton
1960/61E Parkes
1956/60No Award
1955/56H J Hicks Jr
1954/55H J Hicks Jr
1953/54H J Hicks Jr
1952/53H J Hicks Jr
1951/52H J Hicks Jr
1950/51H J Hicks Jr
1949/50H J Hicks Jr
1948/49H J Hicks Jr
1947/48H J Hicks Jr
1946/47H J Hicks Jr
1945/46H J Hicks Jr
1938/45No Award
1937/38V W Vincent
1936/37V W Vincent
1935/36V W Vincent
1934/35H J Ralfs
1933/34H J Pentecost
1932/33V W Vincent
1931/32S J Hanrahan
1930/31V W Vincent
1929/30V W Vincent
1928/29V W Vincent
1927/28V W Vincent
1926/27S J Hanrahan