Results 2016

Please submit results and race reports to website@barnetadac.com

2016 (201520142013)

26 November 2016 – Fraternity and Sorority Cup
Full results here

9 October 2016 – Perkins Great Eastern Run – Peterborough Half
148 – 82:36 – Will Morris
221 – 86:01 – Karen Murphy (3rd W45)

8 October 2016 – National 6 Stage Relays – Sutton Coldfield
Men – 6×5.88k
54 – 18:52 – Alexander Lepretre
74 – 20:16 – Will Morris
74 – 20:40 – Edward Price
72 – 20:10 – Thomas Butler
75 – 22:37 – Danny Digweed
71 – 19:33 – Dan Davies
71 – 2:02:08 (79 teams finished)

4 October 2016 – Chingford League Race 1 – Hog Hill 5k
Women

  32 Kirsty Johnstone 24:01   67 Alison Hope 28:33

Men

   8 Will Morris 17:18 117 David Scott 24:10
 48 Michael Ussher 19:06 124 John Clarke 25:44
 56 Darren White 19:23 126 Steve Holmes 26:10
 59 Andy Cunningham 19:31 127 John Fuller 26:12
 79 Des Michael 20:37 135 Steve Hewitt 30:42
113 Nick Bingham 23:40

2 October 2016 – Standalone 10k – Letchworth
23 – 36:29 – Edward Price
47 – 38:36 – Alex Horton
71 – 39:58 – Yitzhak Ben-Aroya
476 – 50:52 – Dave Byrne
694 – 55:27 – Ros De La Bertauche
822 – 57:45 – Tracey Deeks
1311 – 78:24 – Cate Scott

2 October 2016 – Regents Park 10k
9 – 36:43 – Daniel Nichols

2 October 2016 – South Bucks 10k
26 – 39:01 – Jo Kent (2nd lady, 1st W45)

1 October 2016 – NWLL Race 1 – Perivale
Under 11 Girls – 1600m
10           Emma McCluskey                            6.40
34           Tamsin Pieterse                               7.56

Under 13 Girls – 2200m
35           Poppy Canty                                     9.20

Under 15 Girls – 3000m
24           Pearl Thomas-Bocking                   13.56
25           Hannah May                                   13.58

Under 17 Girls – 4000m
12           Analisa Mack                                  17.26
15           Roisin Tambimuttu                          19.13

Under 11 Boys – 2200m
26           Zico Jones                                        8.43
28           Arthur Thomas-Bocking                    8.46
32           George Canty                                    8.58
35           Noah Clarke                                      9.15
41           Matthew McDonald                            9.44

Under 13 Boys – 3000m
33           Alex Fraser                                       12.14

Under 15 Boys – 4000m
35           Edward Fraser                                   15.30
37           Alex Findlay                                       15.51
40           Michael Tambimuttu                           16.39
43           Lui Meere                                           17.55

Under 17 Boys – 4700m
15           R. Hilton                                            16.58

21 September 2016 – Hatfield 5k #2 
51 – 19:20 – Joanne Kent 1st F45
88 – 21:16 – Gary Randle
116 – 22:55 – Annabelle Lee
166 – 25:47 – Steve Holmes
168 – 25:48 – Kate Phillips
176 – 26:18 – Clare Boutle
184 – 26:56 – Tony Hamilton 2nd M70
185 – 27:02 – Julian Tovey
186 – 27:03 – Ros De la Bertauche
201 – 28:05 – Shayna Godin
209 – 29:27 – Diana Godin

17/18 September 2016 – BMAF Championships – Birmingham
Andy Kelleher M55 5000m 3rd  17:53.74
Des Michael   M65 5000m  4th 19:53.18

18 September 2016 – Mayor of Enfield Fun Run 10k
7 – 39:45 – Ken Ferguson
25 – 43:39 – Kath March (1st lady)
112 – 55:58 – Ros De La Bertauche (1st W60)

18 September 2016 – Mayor of Enfield Fun Run 3k
15:53 – David Wilcock and Lily Wilcock
18:42 – Nia Wilcock
18:43 – Ben Wilcock and Kate Nelson
18:51 – Jorjia March

18 September 2016 – Manuden 10k Bishop Stortford
53 – 56:45 – Tony Hamilton

14 September 2016 – Club Track and Field Championships – Jarman Park
Senior
Danielle Savvas 200m  32.6
Will Morris 5000m  17.20.7

V50
Rob Mack Hammer  18.89m

V65
Patrick Reynolds  100m 18.2 200m 36.6 Javelin 12.44m LJ 2.86 Shot 6.93 Discus 19.44m

U/17
Analissa Mack 1500m 5.53.3 800m 3.01.4

U/15
Keisha Murdock Hammer 14.73 Shot 5.50
Joe Aarons 100m 15.2 800m 3.23.8 LJ 3.36m

U/13
Evelyne Fontayne HJ 1.30m LJ 4.03m 200m 30.5secs
Kolu Kangako 100m 13.9secs 200 28.8  Shot 5.50m

U/11
Emma McCluskey 70m 11.6secs 150m 25.0secs 600m 2.16.1 (LJ 2.79m)
Tamsin Pieterse 70m 11.8secs
Tiffany Pieterse 70m 12.0secs 600m 2.28.6
William Fleet 70m 11.9secs 600m 2.11.6 Javelin 7.49m
Zac Bindon Goss 70m 11.3secs Javelin 7.95m
Arthur Thomas Bocking 70m 11.4secs 600m 2.13.9 Javelin 7.80m
Ollie Smythe 150m 27.2secs 600m 2.28.6
Noah Clarke 70m 12.1secs 600m 2.17.5 LJ 2.92m
Zico Jones 70m 10.8 150m 23.0secs 600m 2.09.5

10 September 2016 – Hibbard Trophy – Peterborough
1500 – 4:10.02 – Thomas Butler – 3rd A string (Herts)
5000 – 17:03.6 – Will Morris – 3rd B string (Herts)

7 September 2016 – Hatfield 5k
23:05 – 105 – Annabelle Lee
23:43 – 113 – John Shirley
26:44 – 158 – Rosamond De La Bertauche
30:08 – 183 – Lisa Wilson
30:13 – 184 – Tony Hamilton
30:13 – 185 – Diane Godin
30:37 – 187 – Maureen Shirley

4 September 2016 – Spitfire 10k RAF Museum Hendon
9 – 41:37 – Des Michael (1st M65)
48 – 48:53 – Kirsty Johnstone (1st F55)
374 finished

4 September 2016 – Harlow 10
70:36 – 51 – Hannah Sheridan (4th lady)

28 August 2016 – Southern Counties T & F Championships – Kingston
100m
W65 Brenda Fee 2nd 16.27
M75 Roger Bruck 1st 17.47

200m
M55 Peter Ilo  1st  25.73
W65 Brenda Fee  2nd  34.23
M75  Roger Bruck 1st 37.09

400m
M55 Peter Ilo  1st  59.63
W65  Brenda Fee 2nd 83.49

800m
W50 Amanda Rochester 1st 2.45.63
M65 John Clarke  4th 3.23.29

1500m
M65 John Clarke 2nd 6.51.33

5000m
M65 Liam O’Hare   2nd 20.49.35

H.J
M75 Roger Bruck   1st 1.15 (Championship record)

L.J.
M75  Roger Bruck  1st 3.06

28 August 2016 – Guernsey Marathon
69 – 4:13:08 – John Owen
137 finished.

7 August 2016 – Run Norwich 10k
57.50 – Brenda Fee

Wednesday 20 July 2016 – The Golden Stag Mile
Full results

Thursday 14 July 2016 – Great City Race 5k
69 – 17:19 – Will Morris (Grant Thornton)
91 – 17:40 – Dan Nichols (London Underground)
1118 – 22:21 – Lee Radley (London Underground)

Sunday 10 July 2016 – Ware 10k
5 – 38:52 – Will Morris
10 – 40:02 – Jo Kent (1st lady)
21 – 41:51 – Kath March (3rd lady)
146 – 63:07 – Diana Godin
Ladies team 2nd

Sunday 10 July 2016 – Ware 10 Miles
94 – 83:27 – Davina Gutteridge
124 – 88:14 – Shayna Godin
222 – 1:48:45 – Tony Hamilton 1st male over 70 – recovering from injury.

Thursday 7 July 2016 – Hatfield House 5
38:45 – 61 – Pauline MICHAEL
39:18 – 68 – John SHIRLEY
42:22 –  101 – Shayna GODIN
42:36 – 104 – Davina GUTTERIDGE
43:12 – 111 – Emma SALMON
43:13 – 112 – Lynne COX
50:23 – 191 – Diane GODIN
51:18 – 200 – Maureen SHIRLEY

30 June 2016 – Club Handicaps
Full results here

26 June 2016 – Welwyn 10k
5 – 35:46 – Daniel Davies
39 – 42:12 – Nick Barber
47 – 43:06 – Danielle Stapleton 3rd lady
81 – 46:30 – Robin Swindell
289 – 57:39 – Tony Hamilton 2nd over 70 vet

21 June 2016 – MWRRL 10k – Stevenage
Full results here

19 June 2016 – Horwich 5k BMAF Championships
20:13 – 3 – Des Michael – M65 Bronze

13 June 2016 – Herts & Middx Vets League, Allianz Park
http://www.thepowerof10.info/results/results.aspx?meetingid=167809

12 June 2016 – St Albans Half Marathon
1:57:33 – 1279 – Shayna Godin

11 June 2016 – Sri Chinmoy 10k Battersea
37:34 – 20 – Daniel Nichols
42:19 – 52 – Nina Atherton (3rd lady and won a mango)

9 June 2016 – MWRRL 10k – Trent Park
Full results here 

4 June 2016 – Oak Hill parkrun
18:04 – 1 – Andrew Kelleher

30 May 2016 – Sri Chinmoy 5k Battersea
17:47 – 33 – Daniel Nichols

30 May 2016 – Vitality London 10,000

Place Name 5k Split 2nd 5k Finish
73 Alexander Lepretre (GBR) 00:16:51 00:16:22 00:33:13
123 Ed Price (GBR) 00:17:01 00:17:08 00:34:09
418 Darren White (GBR) 00:19:22 00:18:50 00:38:12
525 Jo Kent (GBR) 00:19:25 00:19:45 00:39:10
584 Robert Scott (GBR) 00:19:47 00:19:51 00:39:38
777 Peter Ellis (GBR) 00:20:46 00:20:11 00:40:57
834 Nick Barber (GBR) 00:20:47 00:20:33 00:41:20
856 Danielle Stapleton (GBR) 00:20:49 00:20:40 00:41:29
1010 Katherine March (GBR) 00:21:19 00:21:05 00:42:24
1016 Hannah Sheridan (GBR) 00:21:19 00:21:07 00:42:26
1023 Nicky Atkin (GBR) 00:21:05 00:21:24 00:42:29
1173 Cath Perry (GBR) 00:22:00 00:21:14 00:43:14
1281 Sarah Boxer (GBR) 00:22:10 00:21:34 00:43:44
1425 Karen Murphy (GBR) 00:22:08 00:22:15 00:44:23
2077 Adam Ferris (GBR) 00:23:36 00:23:17 00:46:53
4090 Kate Phillips (GBR) 00:26:52 00:25:54 00:52:46
4143 Danielle Savvas (GBR) 00:26:52 00:26:00 00:52:52
4198 Emma Salmon (GBR) 00:26:51 00:26:09 00:53:00
4254 Lynne Cox (GBR) 00:26:51 00:26:16 00:53:07
4585 Rosamond de la Bertauche 00:27:26 00:26:28 00:53:54
4910 Steve Holmes (GBR) 00:27:26 00:27:14 00:54:40
4939 David Scott (GBR) 00:27:30 00:27:14 00:54:44
5698 James Rowe (GBR) 00:28:47 00:27:38 00:56:25
5737 Margaret Butler (GBR) 00:28:26 00:28:04 00:56:30
6358 Alison Hope (GBR) 00:28:47 00:29:05 00:57:52
6642 Shayna Godin (GBR) 00:29:31 00:28:57 00:58:28
8016 Tracey Deeks (GBR) 00:31:10 00:30:49 01:01:59
8713 Ann Stephenson (GBR) 00:31:40 00:32:13 01:03:53
9154 Jenny Lambert (GBR) 00:31:27 00:33:52 01:05:19
9155 Diane Godin (GBR) 00:31:27 00:33:52 01:05:19
11516 Brian Fowler (GBR) 00:39:00 00:39:58 01:18:58

26 May – MWRRL 10k – Orion
Full results here 

17 May – MWRRL 10k – St Albans
Full results here 

Sunday 15 May – Hertfordshire Champs – Watford
U20 women    Shot Put      2    Molly Hopping    8.84m
U20 men    800m      5    Oliver Formby    2:12.83

Saturday 7 May – Vicky Park Open 5
24 – 29:52 – Andy Kelleher (2nd M50)
27 – 30:17 – Dan Nichols
38 – 32:46 – Rob Scott (4th M40)
71 – 43:46 – Lynn Cox
72 – 43:50 – Clare Boutle

Monday 2 May – Herts 2016 championships, Stevenage.

U13 Girls Long jump   1 Evelyne Fonteyne  4.18
High jump   3 Evelyne Fonteyne 1.25
70m hurdles   4 Evelyne Fonteyne 14.26
U13 boys 800m   5 Alex Fraser 2:46.7
Discus   1 Alex Fraser 8.91
U15 boys 1500m 14 Edward Fraser 5:42.72

U20 men

1500m   2 Tom Bultler 4:18.00

Veterans

M50 200m   2 Ty Holden 27.68
M60 3000mW   1 Steve Allen 16:33.57
F65 100m   1 Brenda Fee 16.77
200m   1 Brenda Fee 34.84

Monday 2 May – Pednor 5 
27:32    4    Alex Lepretre    1st U23 31:50
22    Jo Kent    1st V45 33:21
37    Rob Scott    5th V45 34:35
52    Nicola Froud    1st V50 46:52
175    Clare Boutle    V45

On Monday night a small herd of stags ran in the Pednor 5, a road race out in Chesham on the edge of the Chilterns. It is also the herts county vets 5 mile champs.
Alex Lepretre was 4th overall. Jo Kent was 2nd lady and Nicola Froud was 1st V45 (Jo having already collected a trophy).  They also both collected Herts medals. I was 3rd V40 and also got a medal.
A good night but a shame as I was the only herts qualified male runner from Barnet. Steve Allen competed earlier in the 5 mile walk.
–  Rob Scott

Sunday 1 May –  Greenway Challenge half marathon, Letchworth
2:15:25 – Tony Hamilton – 1st M70

Saturday 30 April – Three Peaks Fell Race, Yorkshire.  23 miles, 5,277ft ascent and descent. 5:29:37 – 691 – Karen Bradley

Sunday 24 April 2016 – London Marathon
HALF         FINISH
01:11:19    02:30:40    80    Dan Davies
01:25:49    02:50:55    897    Daniel Nichols
01:27:33    02:59:11    1945    Darren White
01:20:38    03:03:49    2457    Gary Pelosi
01:29:20    03:06:21    2738    Karen Murphy
01:37:29    03:20:53    4839    Danielle Stapleton
02:08:19    04:25:06    20740    Ros De La Bertauche
02:10:39    04:28:52    21718    Emma Salmon
02:12:41    04:50:04    26861    Tony Hamilton
02:18:00    05:05:32    30145    Juliet Hawes
02:39:06    05:56:49    36202    David Bliss

Sunday 17 April 2016 – EA National 12 Stage Relays – Sutton Park
Oli Formby – 33.44; Danny Digweed – 19.55; Andy Kelleher – 33.45; Dave Wilcock – 20.13; Andy Neatham – 32.27; Pete Ellis – 20.58; Adrian Mason- 31.04; Costa Michael – 19.52; Alex Lepretre – 29.38; Darren White – 18.40; Ed Price – 30.30; Ben Larcombe – 19.43

58th team – 5.10.29

Sunday 10 April – Sandy 10
67 – 68:03 – Rob Scott
75 – 69:03 – Jerry Bryan
105 – 73:03 – Joe Gomes

Sunday 3 April – Herts Minithon – Watford
U/13  Michaela Louis 100m, 200m & Long Jump  Bronze Standard    Arthur Thomas-Bocking 75H, 200m & Long Jump  Bronze

U/15  Pearl Thomas-Bocking 75H, 200m & Long Jump  Bronze   Keisha Murdock 800m, Long Jump & Shot  Bronze

Saturday 2 April – Orion 15
127 – 2:22:53 – Karen Bradley
229 – 2:50:36 – Barbara Jones
251 – 2:55:53 – Jess McCormick

Wednesday 6 April – Highgate Open 5000
11 – 16:20.99 – Alex Lepretre

Sunday 3 April – Reading Half Marathon
267 – 01:26:04 – Joanne Kent
450 – 01:30:42 – Karen Murphy
3456 – 01:52:11 – Bethany Carter
3480 – 01:54:11 – Emma Salmon
3936 – 01:56:25 – Annabelle Lee
5095 – 01:59:59 –  Rosamond De La Bertauche
7218 – 02:07:42 – Steve Holmes
8400 – 02:18:31 –  Lisa Wilson

Sunday 3 April – Regents Park 10k
1 – 35:14 – Alex Lepretre

Saturday 2 April – Sheringham parkrun
4 – 20:14 – Rebecca Bunting
7 – 21:28 – Rob Scott
63 – 28:29 – Clare Boutle
154 ran.

Saturday 2 April – British Masters 10k Road Champs – QEOP
61 – 40:27 – Des Michael (1st M65)
148 – 45:40 – Liam O’Hare (8th M65)
157 – 46:34 – Nick Bingham (7th M70)
1st M65 Team – British Champions – Three of Barnet & District A.C’s men over 65, Des Michael, Liam O’Hare and Nick Bingham, went to the Q.E. Olympic Park in Stratford on Saturday 2nd April and won team gold in the British Masters (BMAF) 10k road champs. Following on from his win in the BMAF cross country, Des also won the individual gold in the 10k.

Sunday 27 March – Trowse 10k
41:09 – Des Michael 1st M65
49:09 – Kirsty Johnstone 2nd W55

Sunday 27 March – Active Fakenham Town Centre 5km 
14 – 19:46 – Rob Scott
54 – 27:02 – Clare Boutle
106 ran.

Sunday 27 March – IAAF World Half Marathon Championships, Cardiff 
38 – 71:36 – Dan Davies
106 – 75:10 – Ed Price
669 – 87:11 – Karen Murphy

You can read more on Ed’s race here on Meter.

Sunday 20 March 2016 – SEAA 12 Stage Relays – Gravesend
29th – Barnet & District AC – 3:52:26 – 25th A team
Dan Davies       20.49                    Will Morris 14.37
Adrian Mason  22.51                    Pete Ellis     17.36
Darren White   23.45                    Rob Scott    16.36
Alex Lepretre   21.39                     Jerry Bryan 17.23
Tim Edwards    23.05                     Paul Carter  16.37
Ed Price             21.32                     Nick Barber 15.56

Sunday 20 March – Welwyn Garden City Half Marathon
323 – 2:05:29 – Shayna Godin
338 – 2:07:53 – Tony Hamilton

Sunday 20 March – Fleet Half Marathon
1:33:51 – Chris Violet
1:50:46 – Linda Dworowski

Thursday 17 March – Mullingar Half Marathon
670 – 2:04:23 – Roz MCMANUS
684 – 2:05:14 – Alison HOPE
692 – 2:06:22 – Dee MOLLOY
818 – 2:22:00 – Ann STEPHENSON
819 – 2:23:57 – Tracey DEEKS

Sunday 13 March – British Masters Cross Country – Bath
1 – Des Michael – V65 National Champion

Sunday 13 March – Bath Half
76 – 76:58 – Adrian Mason 3rd V50

I ran round the Bath Half, starting off by thinking I could get sub 75 but forgetting I have not been training enough recently.
So after a 35.30 10k, I closed out in 76th and 76.58 (chip) and a somewhat slower second half but still 3rd V50 and age graded 87.03, so not too bad. – Adrian

Sunday 13 March – Silverstone Half 
8 – 77:34 – Gary Pelosi (PB)

Sunday 13 March – Bedford Sprint Distance Duathlon
(5km Run 20km Bike 3km Run)
1:17:12 – John Shirley  2nd M65-69

On a cold, damp & foggy morning we arrived at Bedford Aerodrome for this race which was a qualifier for the World Champs to be held in Aviles, Northern Spain, in June. This year John has decided to aim for the sprint distance rather than the standard distance duathlon, apart from it being shorter the bike is ‘draft legal’ (the cyclists among you will understand this term) which presents a new challenge & some slightly different rules. In fact John had qualified for the World the previous weekend at Oulton Park & was doing this race as ‘back-up’. Visibility was very poor in the murky conditions, making it very difficult for spectators to see the athletes both on the run & bike course but John competed well finishing 2nd in his age group.

As with any race you are bound to see ex-Barnet athletes, the first we spotted was Simon Hime & wife Donna, who were there supporting their 15 year old daughter, Cissie, who finished 2nd F15-19 in a time of 1.05.28. Simon send regards to all who remember him. Also there were Mick & Sheila Tappin, who recently moved to Suffolk & were supporting son Andy, who finished 5th M40-45 in a time of 58.53. As both Cissie & Andy qualified it looks as if we may be seeing them in Spain.
Maureen S.

Saturday 12 March – Black Combe Fell Race, Cumbria.  8 miles, 3400ft ascent/descent.
350 – 2:20:04 – John Owen

Saturday 12 March – Mount Edgcumbe parkrun – Cornwall
5 – 22:45 – Alex Fraser
7 – 23:40 – Scott Fraser
8 – 23:46 – Ed Fraser

Young Alex led the Frasers home with a storming run to come 5th overall on a very hilly course, my watch registered a climb of nearly 90m. Edward nearly pipped me with a solid run also coming in 8th , we are all back there over Easter, now we know the course hoping to go quicker. – Scott

Saturday 12 March – UK Intercounties Cross Country Championship – Birmingham
Senior Men 12k 
39 – 40:50 – Philip Crout (2nd claim)
202 – 45:44 – Ed Price
254 – 49:11 – Steve Norris (2nd claim)
Senior Women 8k
108 – 34:33 – Jo Kent
Under 20 Men 8k 
98 – 31:38 – Oliver Formby

“Great day: perfect conditions, and plenty of very fast runners on a challenging course. Quite an experience! – ” Ed

Sunday 6 March – MK Festival of Running 20 Miles
2 – 1:54:02 – Dan Davies

Sunday 6 March – MK Festival of Running Half Marathon
23 – 81:18 – Andy Kelleher 1st M50
53 – 85:21 – Jo Kent 1st W45
56 – 86:07 – Nick Barber
113 – 93:17 – Danielle Stapleton

Sunday 6 March – Finchley 20
68 – 2:15:25 – Darren White
114 – 2:23:37 – Karen Murphy

Sunday 6 March – Thames Meander Half
1 – 81:32 – Dan Nichols
25 – 97:02 – Nina Atherton

Sunday 6 March – UK Senior 10k Race Walking Championship – University of Warwick at Coventry 
12 – 56:03 – Steve Allen

Sunday 28 February – Brighton Half Marathon
80:01 – Daniel Nichols

20 February 2016 – Chingford League Victoria Park 4.85M – Full results

27:04 – 7 – Will Morris
27:52 – 15 – Alex Lepretre
28:43 – 30 – Andrew Kelleher
30:09 – 43 – Darren White
31:16 – 52 – Costa Michael
31:26 – 55 – Rob Scott
31:31 – 56 – Steve Nunn
32:16 – 67 – Peter Ellis
33:12 – 85 – Mel Davies
33:19 – 86 – Des Michael
36:10 – 114 – Pauline Michael
36:58 – 124 – David Byrne
38:28 – 135 – Paul Hope
38:37 – 136 – John Owen
39:00 – 140 – Kirsty Johnstone
39:35 – 142 – John Shirley
40:15 – 147 – John Clarke
42:01 – 159 – Erica Ikibiroglu
42:08 – 160 – Shayna Godin
42:12 – 161 – Margaret Butler
42:54 – 164 – Roz McManus
42:57 – 165 – Dee Molloy
43:10 – 167 – Alison Hope
43:13 – 168 – Steve Holmes
43:38 – 170 – Ros de la Bertauche
43:45 – 171 – Clare Boutle
46:22 – 176 – Ted Kimber
47:37 – 179 – Ann Stephenson
47:54 – 180 – Tracey Deeks
50:52 – 182 – Maureen Shirley
50:52 – 183 – Di Godin

7 February 2016 – Watford Half Marathon
94 – 84:39 Daniel Nichols
116 – 01:25:58 Jo Kent (Herts W45 Champion)
132 – 86:36 Darren White
144 –  87:10 Nick Barber
362 – 96:49 Danielle Stapleton
967 – 1:51:04 John Owen

6 February 2016 – British Universities Cross Country – Gloucester
Men’s B Race

120 – Ben Boxer (Loughborough University)

31 January 2016 – CRUK Winter Run
46:51    Richard Blaxill
54:49    Roz Mcmanus
55:07    Dee Molloy
55:18    Alison Hope
55:49    Sarah Barnett
57:08    Tracey Nottage
01:01:30    Ann Stephenson

30 January 2016 – The Southern Cross Country Championships – Parliament Hill
U20 race – 8,000 metres
22 Tom Butler 28:58
50 Oli Formby 31:05

Senior Women – 8,000 metres
53 Jo Kent 34:35
188 Danielle Stapleton 39:12
208 Sarah Boxer 39:41
229 Nina Atherton 40:27
397 Kirsty Johnstone 47:12
461 Clare Boutle 53:43
478 Mary Brown 55:26

Senior Men – 15,000 metres

136 Ben Boxer 57:30
308 Tim Edwards 62:30
313 Will Morris 62:39
348 Darren White 63:29
540 Tim Butler 68:14
546 Mike Walker 68:18
599 Mike Martin 69:43
611 Joe Gomes 69:53
612 Dave Wilcock 69:54
646 Nick Barber 70:39
674 Rob Scott 71:19
735 Paul Carter 73:24
746 Peter Ellis 73:57
771 Mel Davies 74:51
781 Chris Violet 75:01
787 Sean Mitchell 75:16
856 George Waldrum 77:44

29 January 2016 – Last Friday Of The Month 5k – Hyde Park
18 – 7:32 Will Morris
225 – 28:37 Ted Kimber

24 January 2016 – Fred Hughes 10

6 – 00:57:34 – EDWARD PRICE
10 – 00:58:33 – ADRIAN MASON
16 – 00:59:57 – GARY PELOSI
23 – 01:01:37 – ANDREW KELLEHER
123 – 01:10:39 – MEL DAVIES
156 – 01:13:19 – JERRY BRYAN
403 – 01:27:21 – JOHN CLARKE
454 – 01:30:38 – SHAYNA GODIN
522 – 01:34:45 – ROSAMOND DE LA BERTAUCHE
648 – 01:45:01 – TONY HAMILTON